Staff List

Oak-Tree Group Management

Mr M Hagger B.A.(Jnt Hons), M.Ed., PGCE | Group Managing Principal

EMAIL

Mr N Hagger M.A.(Oxon) | Principal

Mrs A Hagger Cert.Ed. | Principal

School Management

Miss K Lovejoy A.D.B.Ed., Cert.Ed., B.Ed(Hons) | Headmistress

EMAIL

Mrs S Watson Cert.Ed. | Deputy Head / KS2 Coordinator / Maths

EMAIL

Miss S Leeks B.Ed.(Hons) | Assistant Head / KS1 Coordinator / History Coordinator / English

EMAIL

Mrs A Doherty B.A.(Hons), QTS, PGCE | SENDCo

EMAIL

Mrs J Pettigrew B.Sc.(Hons), PGCE | Head of EYFS

EMAIL

Teaching Staff

Mrs D Allen B.A.(Hons), QTS | Class Teacher

EMAIL

Mrs L Baker B.A., NNEB, Cert. EYP | EYFS Lead Keyworker

EMAIL

Mrs V Bashorun | French

EMAIL

Mrs P Bhardwaj-Sharp HLTA | EYFS Keyworker

EMAIL

Mrs J Biddle B.Sc.(Hons), QTS | Class Teacher

EMAIL

Mrs M Bull B.A.(Hons), PGCE | Computing

EMAIL

Mrs M Bragg GGSM, PGCE | Music

EMAIL

Mrs C Burgess B.A.(Hons), QTS | Class Teacher

EMAIL

Mrs J Cambridge Mont. DIP, PPA Certs | EYFS Lead Keyworker

EMAIL

Mrs C Carter B.Ed.(Hons) | Science

EMAIL

Miss L Crick B.A.(Hons), QTS | Class Teacher

EMAIL

Mrs S Daly B.A.(Hons), PGCE | Class Teacher

EMAIL

Mrs S Davis B.A.(Hons), PGCE | Class Teacher

EMAIL

Miss A Dawson BTEC L3 | EYFS Keyworker

EMAIL

Mrs M Dawson | EYFS Keyworker

EMAIL

Mrs J Fentiman Cache NVQ L3 | EYFS Lead Keyworker

EMAIL

Miss P Francis B.A.(Hons), QTS | Class Teacher

EMAIL

Mrs K Halls Dip.PP | EYFS Keyworker

EMAIL

Miss F Hill | EYFS Keyworker / Breakfast & Teatime Club Staff

EMAIL

Mrs I Howard B.Ed | Class Teacher

EMAIL

Mrs S Lane B.A.(Hons) | Class Teacher / PE / Games (Girls)

EMAIL

Mr R Reich-Storer B.A.(Hons), QTS | Head of Music and Drama

EMAIL

Miss J Rooks B.A.(Hons), QTS | Class Teacher / Outdoor Learning Coordinator

EMAIL

Mr A Robinson B.Ed.(Hons) | PE / Games (Boys)

EMAIL

Mrs L Simikel NNEB | EYFS Keyworker

EMAIL

Miss K Thomas NNEB | EYFS Lead Keyworker

EMAIL

Mrs J Wheeler B.Ed., QTS | Class Teacher / Art Co-ordinator

EMAIL

Teaching Assistants

Mrs P Barlow | Teaching Assistant / Teatime Club

Miss A Brand FdA | Early Years Assistant

EMAIL

Mrs L Beechey NVQ L3 | Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Boultwood NVQ L3 | Teaching Assistant

Miss H Carthy Teaching Assistant / Lunchtime Assistant / Breakfast Club

Mrs E George Dip.SpLD | SEND Team

Mrs F Hulbert B.A.(Hons), PGCE, MA ,Dip.LR, Dip.SpLD | SEND Team

Mrs L Khatibi B.Sc.(Hons) | Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Knowles | Teaching Assistant

Mrs S Mannock NVQ L3 | Teaching Assistant

Ms E McManus NVQL3 | Teaching Assistant

Mrs D Mottram NVQ L3 | Teaching Assistant

Mrs R Pradhan NVQ L3 | 1:1 Support Assistant

Mrs A Price NVQ L3 | Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Graves B.Ed.(Hons), QTS | EYFS | SEND Liaison

EMAIL

Mrs G Redin NVQ L3 | Teaching Assistant

Mrs N Russell Edexcel L3 Diploma (QCF) | Teaching Assistant

Miss J Simms NVQ L3 | Teaching Assistant

Peripatetic Staff

Mr P Bartels B.Ed. | Flute / Clarinet / Saxaphone / Guitar

Mr D Cuthbert 4th Dan Black Belt | Karate Coach

Ms L Davies B.A.(Hons) | Art Club

Epping Golf Club PGA Professionals Golf Coach

Mrs C Greig M.A.(Hons), DRSAM | Piano

Mr S Grenfell FA Level 3 Football Coach | Football / Multisports Club

Mrs S Hadyipanayi Cert.Ed. | Singing

Miss R Hall | Yoga Club

Mrs T Howard ASA Level 1&2, National Rescue Award | Swimming

Mrs N Hutchings Prof.Cert.L.R.A.M. | Violin

Mrs S Magill LAMDA Teaching Dip. | Drama Club

Mrs L Oliver B.A.(Hons), Post Grad. Dip. | Speech & Drama Club

Mrs F Soosai B.A.(Hons) | French / Spanish Club

Mrs S Stringer ASA Level 1 & 2, National Rescue Award | Swimming

Miss L Thorogood Dance

Mr D Watson LTA | Tennis Club

Mrs T Woolcott | Gym Club Assistant

Support Staff

Ms K Carruthers | School Chef

Mrs M Christodoulou | Lunchtime Assistant

Mrs V Corbett | Lunchtime Assistant

Mrs S Eve | Lunchtime Assistant

Mrs P Fitzpatrick | Lunchtime Assistant

Mrs A Hackett | Lunchtime Assistant

Mrs K Hedger | Lunchtime Assistant

Mrs J Hogg | Lunchtime Assistant

Miss K Hulin | Lunchtime Assistant

Mrs T Kemp | Lunchtime Assistant / Teatime Club

Mrs L Longman | Breakfast Club

Mrs J Marsden | Lunchtime Assistant

Ms R Radcliffe | Lunchtime Assistant

Mrs S Tarallo NVQ L3 | Lunchtime Assistant

Office Staff

Mrs K Griffiths | Secretary

EMAIL

Miss G Plampton | Office Manager

EMAIL

Mrs S Sell | Secretary

EMAIL

Mrs K Wall | Secretary

EMAIL

Maintenance Staff

Mr E Boyle | Caretaker

EMAIL

Mr S Dinsdale | Groundsman

Mr D Hughes | Assistant Caretaker

Miss F Shiba | Assistant Caretaker

Oak-Tree Group Administrative/Maintenance Staff

Mr A Armstrong | Assistant Group Maintenance Officer

Mrs K Burton MAAT | Group Accounts Administrator

EMAIL

Mr J Clark | Assistant Group Maintenance Officer

Miss E Curtis | Group Secretary

EMAIL

Miss R Daltrey | Group Accounts Administrator

EMAIL

Ms D Davis | Group Receptionist

EMAIL

MS T Deacon | Driver/ Porter/ Gardener

Mrs L Elder Group ICT Manager

EMAIL

Mr M Elliot | Assistant Group Maintenance Officer

Mr J Farrow | Assistant Group Maintenance Officer

Miss D Hagger | Group Health & Safety, Compliance & Premises Manager

EMAIL

Mr M Hewitt | Group Maintenance Officer

EMAIL

Mrs S Hewitt | Group Bursar

EMAIL

Miss H Kennedy B.Sc. | Group Marketing & Development Manager

EMAIL

Mr C Lembe | Group ICT Technician

EMAIL

Miss V Picking B.A. | Group Marketing Assistant

EMAIL

Mr S Smith | Group ICT Technician

EMAIL