Staff List

Oak-Tree Group Management

Mr M Hagger B.A.(Jnt Hons), M.Ed., PGCE | Group Managing Principal

EMAIL

Mr N Hagger M.A.(Oxon) | Principal

Mrs A Hagger Cert.Ed. | Principal

School Management

Miss K Lovejoy A.D.B.Ed., Cert.Ed., B.Ed(Hons) | Headmistress

EMAIL

Mrs S Watson Cert.Ed. | Deputy Head, KS2 Coordinator, Maths

EMAIL

Miss S Leeks B.Ed.(Hons) | Asst Head, KS1 Coordinator, English

EMAIL

Mrs A Doherty B.A.(Hons), QTS, PGCE | SENDCo

EMAIL

Mrs J Pettigrew B.Sc.(Hons), PGCE | Head of EYFS

EMAIL

Class Teachers

Mrs D Allen B.A.(Hons), QTS | Infants

EMAIL

Mrs L Baker NNEB, Cert. EYP | EYFS Lead Keyworker

EMAIL

Mrs P Bhardwaj-Sharp HLTA | EYFS Keyworker

EMAIL

Mrs J Biddle B.Sc.(Hons), QTS | EYFS

EMAIL

Mrs M Bragg GGSM, PGCE | Infants

EMAIL

Miss A Brand FdA | Early Years Assistant

EMAIL

Mrs C Burgess B.A.(Hons), QTS | Infants

EMAIL

Mrs J Cambridge Mont. DIP, PPA Certs | EYFS Lead Keyworker

EMAIL

Mrs S Daly B.A.(Hons), PGCE | Infants

EMAIL

Mrs S Davis B.A.(Hons), PGCE | Infants

EMAIL

Miss A Dawson BTEC L3 | EYFS Keyworker

EMAIL

Mrs M Dawson EYFS Keyworker

EMAIL

Mrs J Fentiman Cache NVQ L3 | EYFS Lead Keyworker

EMAIL

Miss P Francis B.A.(Hons), QTS | Infants

EMAIL

Mrs C Graves B.Ed.(Hons), QTS | EYFS | SEND Liaison

EMAIL

Mrs K Halls Dip.PP | EYFS Keyworker

EMAIL

Miss F Hill EYFS Keyworker | Breakfast & Teatime Club Staff

EMAIL

Mrs I Howard B.Ed | Juniors

EMAIL

Mrs S Lane B.A.(Hons) | Juniors | PE/Games (Girls)

EMAIL

Miss J Rooks B.A.(Hons), QTS | Juniors

EMAIL

Mrs L Simikel NNEB | EYFS Keyworker

EMAIL

Miss K Thomas NNEB | EYFS Lead Keyworker

EMAIL

Mrs J Wheeler B.Ed., QTS | Juniors | Art Co-ordinator

EMAIL

Subject Specialists

Mr P Bartels B.Ed. | Flute/Clarinet/Saxaphone/Guitar

Mrs V Bashorun French

Mrs M Bull B.A.(Hons), PGCE | ICT

EMAIL

Mrs C Carter B.Ed.(Hons) | Science

EMAIL

Mr D Cuthbert 4th Dan Black Belt | Karate Coach

Ms L Davies B.A.(Hons) | Art Club

Epping Golf Club PGA Professionals Golf Coach

Mrs C Greig M.A.(Hons), DRSAM | Piano

Mr S Grenfell FA Level 3 Football Coach | Football/Multisports Club

Mrs S Hadyipanayi Cert.Ed. | Singing

Miss R Hall Yoga Club

Mrs T Howard ASA Level 1&2, National Rescue Award | Swimming

Mrs N Hutchings Prof.Cert.L.R.A.M. | Violin

Mrs S Magill LAMDA Teaching Dip. | Drama Club

Mrs L Oliver B.A.(Hons), Post Grad. Dip. | Speech & Drama Club

Mrs E J Padfield LISTD, FDI, CEDT | Dance

Mr R Reich-Storer B.A.(Hons), QTS | Head of Music and Drama

EMAIL

Mr A Robinson B.Ed.(Hons) | PE/Games (Boys)

EMAIL

Mrs F Soosai B.A.(Hons) | Spanish Club

Mrs S Stringer ASA Level 1 & 2, National Rescue Award | Swimming

Mr D Watson LTA | Tennis Club

Mrs T Woolcott Gym Club Assistant

Learning Support Staff

Mrs P Barlow Teatime Club

Mrs L Beechey NVQ L3

Mrs L Boultwood NVQ L3

Mrs E George Dip.SpLD | SEND Team

Mrs F Hulbert B.A.(Hons), PGCE, MA ,Dip.LR, Dip.SpLD | SEND Team

Mrs L Khatibi B.Sc.

Mrs J Knowles

Mrs S Mannock NVQ L3

Ms E McManus NVQL3

Mrs D Mottram NVQ L3

Mrs R Pradhan NVQ L3 | 1:1 Support Assistant

Mrs A Price NVQ L3

Mrs G Redin NVQ L3 | Teaching Assistant/ Breakfast Club

Mrs N Russell Edexcel L3 Diploma (QCF)

Miss J Simms NVQ L3

Office Staff

Mrs K Griffiths Secretary

EMAIL

Miss G Plampton Office Manager

EMAIL

Mrs S Sell Secretary

EMAIL

Mrs K Wall Secretary

EMAIL

Support Staff

Mr E Boyle Caretaker

EMAIL

Ms K Carruthers School Chef

Mrs M Christodoulou Lunchtime Staff

Mrs V Corbett Lunchtime Staff

Mr S Dinsdale Groundsman

Mrs S Eve Lunchtime Staff

Mrs P Fitzpatrick Lunchtime Staff

Mrs C Graham Lunchtime Staff

Mrs A Hackett Lunchtime Staff

Mrs K Hedger Lunchtime Staff

Mrs J Hogg Lunchtime Staff

Mr D Hughes Assistant Caretaker

Miss K Hulin Lunchtime Staff

Mrs T Kemp Lunchtime & Teatime Club Staff

Mrs L Longman Breakfast Club Staff

Mrs J Marsden Lunchtime Staff

Ms R Radcliffe Lunchtime Staff

Miss F Shiba Assistant Caretaker

Mrs S Tarallo NVQ L3 | Lunchtime Staff

Oak-Tree Group Administrative Staff

Mr A Armstrong Assistant Group Maintenance Officer

Mrs K Burton MAAT | Group Accounts Administrator

EMAIL

Mr J Clark Assistant Group Maintenance Officer

Miss E Curtis Group Secretary

EMAIL

Miss R Daltrey Group Administrator

EMAIL

Mr J Farrow Assistant Caretaker & Gardener

Mrs L Elder C&G 7307, ECDL | Group ICT Manager

EMAIL

Mr M Elliot Assistant Group Maintenance Officer

Mr J Farrow Assistant Group Maintenance Officer

Miss D Hagger Group Health & Safety, Compliance and Premises Manager

EMAIL

Mr M Hewitt Group Maintenance Officer

EMAIL

Mrs S Hewitt Group Bursar

EMAIL

Miss H Kennedy B.Sc. | Group Marketing & Development Manager

EMAIL

Mr C Lembe Group ICT Technician

EMAIL

Ms S Miller Group Reception and Administration

EMAIL

Miss V Picking Group Marketing Assistant

EMAIL

Mr S Smith Group ICT Technician

EMAIL