Staff List

Oak-Tree Group Management

Mr M Hagger B.A.(Jnt Hons), M.Ed., PGCE | Group Managing Principal

EMAIL

Mr N Hagger M.A.(Oxon) | Principal

Mrs A Hagger Cert.Ed. | Principal

School Management

Miss M Barnard B.Ed., QTS | Headmistress

EMAIL

Miss L Crick B.A.(Hons), QTS | Class Teacher / Curriculum Co-ordinator

EMAIL

Mrs A Doherty B.A.(Hons), QTS, PGCE | Assistant Head / Head of Assessment & Inclusion / SENDCo

EMAIL

Miss C Gowland M.A, B.A (Hons), PGCE, QTS | Assistant Head / Head of EYFS / RWI Coordinator / Class Teacher

EMAIL

Miss S Leeks B.Ed.(Hons) | Deputy Head / KS1 Coordinator / Head of Teaching & Learning / History Coordinator / English

EMAIL

Teaching Staff

Mrs D Allen B.A.(Hons), QTS | Class Teacher

EMAIL

Mrs L Baker B.A., NNEB, Cert. EYP | EYFS Lead Keyworker / Art Co-ordinator

EMAIL

Mrs V Bashorun | French

EMAIL

Mrs J Biddle B.Sc.(Hons), QTS | Class Teacher

EMAIL

Mrs M Bull B.A.(Hons), PGCE | Class Teacher

EMAIL

Mrs M Bragg GGSM, PGCE | Music/SEND

EMAIL

Mrs C Burgess B.A.(Hons), QTS | Class Teacher / PSHE Co-ordinator

EMAIL

Miss H Butler QTS | Computing

EMAIL

Mrs J Cambridge Mont. DIP, PPA Certs | EYFS Lead Keyworker

EMAIL

Mrs C Carter B.Ed.(Hons) | Science

EMAIL

Miss H Carthy CACHE L3 | Keyworker / Breakfast Club

EMAIL

Mrs S Daly B.A.(Hons), PGCE | Class Teacher

EMAIL

Miss A Dawson BTEC L3 | EYFS Keyworker

EMAIL

Mrs J Fentiman Cache NVQ L3 | EYFS Lead Keyworker

EMAIL

Mrs E George Dip.SpLD | SEND Team

EMAIL

Mrs C Graves B.Ed.(Hons), QTS | EYFS | Humanities Co-ordinator

EMAIL

Miss A Groman-Marks B.A.(Hons), QTS | Class Teacher

EMAIL

Mrs K Halls Dip.PP | EYFS Keyworker

EMAIL

Miss F Hill B.A. (Hons) | EYFS Keyworker / Breakfast & Teatime Club Staff / Gym Club Assistant

EMAIL

Mrs J Hogg NCFE Cache L2 | EYFS Keyworker

EMAIL

Mrs I Howard B.Ed | Class Teacher

EMAIL

Mrs S Lane B.A.(Hons) | Class Teacher / PE / Games (Girls)

EMAIL

Mrs N Maskell B.A.(Hons), PGCE | SEND

EMAIL

Mrs C Newbigging B.S.(Hons), QTS | Class Teacher

EMAIL

Miss H Perry-O’Shea B.A. (Hons) | EYFS Keyworker

EMAIL

Mr R Reich-Storer B.A.(Hons), QTS | Head of Music and Drama

EMAIL

Miss J Rooks B.A.(Hons), QTS | Class Teacher / Outdoor Learning Coordinator

EMAIL

Mr A Robinson B.Ed.(Hons) | PE / Games (Boys)

EMAIL

Miss T Smith B.A. (Hons), QTS | Class Teacher

EMAIL

Miss K Surtees B.A.,QTS | Class Teacher

EMAIL

Miss K Thomas NNEB | EYFS Lead Keyworker

EMAIL

Teaching Assistants

Mrs L Beechey NVQ L3 | Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Boultwood NVQ L3 | Teaching Assistant

EMAIL

Miss K Cocklin NVQ L2 & ITQ L3 | Teaching Assistant

Mrs J Knowles | Teaching Assistant

EMAIL

Mrs S Mannock NVQ L3 | Teaching Assistant

EMAIL

Miss A McGlinchey Cache L3 | Teaching Assistant

EMAIL

Ms E McManus NVQL3 | Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Price NVQ L3 | Teaching Assistant

EMAIL

Mrs N Russell Edexcel L3 Diploma (QCF) | Teaching Assistant

EMAIL

Miss J Simms NVQ L3 | Teaching Assistant

EMAIL

Mrs L Simikel NNEB | Teaching Assistant

EMAIL

Mrs C Snow ACEs | 1:1 Support Assistant

Peripatetic Staff

Mr P Bartels B.Ed. | Flute / Clarinet / Saxaphone / Guitar

Mrs L Carr ASA L2 (QCF) | Swimming

Mr D Cuthbert 4th Dan Black Belt | Karate Coach

Ms L Davies B.A.(Hons) | Art Club

Mrs J Davies B.A.(Hons) | Violin

Ms B Erceri | Dance Teacher

Mrs C Fordham QCF, REPs | Yoga

Epping Golf Club PGA Professionals Golf Coach

Mrs C Greig M.A.(Hons), DRSAM | Piano

Mr S Grenfell FA Level 3 Football Coach | Football / Multisports Club

Mrs S Hadyipanayi Cert.Ed. | Singing

Miss R Hall | Yoga Club

Miss E Hardy B.A (Hons), L4 Dance Education | Peripatetic Dance Teacher

Mrs T Howard ASA Level 1&2, National Rescue Award | Swimming

Mrs S Magill LAMDA Teaching Dip. | Drama Club

Mrs L Oliver B.A.(Hons), Post Grad. Dip. | Speech & Drama Club

Mrs F Soosai B.A.(Hons) | French / Spanish Club

EMAIL

Mrs S Stringer ASA Level 1 & 2, National Rescue Award | Swimming

Miss L Thorogood B.A.(Hons) | Dance

Mr D Watson LTA | Tennis Club

Support Staff

Ms K Carruthers | School Chef

Mrs R Clark | Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss S Collier | Lunchtime Supervisor

Ms A Freshwater | Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs S Eve | Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs S Field | Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs P Fitzpatrick | Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs A Hackett | Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs T Kemp | Lunchtime Supervisor / Teatime Club

Mrs L Longman | Breakfast Club

Mrs G Parsons NVQ 3 in Childcare Development | Teatime Club

Ms R Radcliffe | Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss R Shine | Work Placement

Mrs C Spillett CACHE L2, QCF | Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss P Thompson | Lunchtime Supervisor

Miss C Woodward | Lunchtime Supervisor

Office Staff

Mrs K Griffiths | Secretary

EMAIL

Miss G Plampton | Office Manager/Admissions Registrar

EMAIL

Mrs S Sell | Secretary

EMAIL

Mrs K Wall | Secretary

EMAIL

Maintenance Staff

Mr A Armstrong | Assistant Caretaker

Mr E Boyle | Caretaker

EMAIL

Mr S Dinsdale | Groundsman

Mr D Hughes | Assistant Caretaker

Oak-Tree Group Administrative/Maintenance Staff

Miss E Curtis | Group Secretary

EMAIL

Miss H Grace | Group Accounts Administrator

EMAIL

Ms D Davis | Group Receptionist

EMAIL

Mr M Elliot | Assistant Group Maintenance Officer

Mr G Griffiths | Group Maintenance Manager

EMAIL

Mrs S Hewitt | Group Bursar

EMAIL

Mr M Isbell | Group Operations Manager

EMAIL

Mr C Lembe | Group ICT Technician

EMAIL

Mr M Molaei M.Sc. | Group ICT Manager

EMAIL

Mr D Newson | Assistant Group Maintenance Officer

Mrs C Osborn B.A.(Hons), M.Sc., PGCE | Group Education Principal

EMAIL

Miss M Phillpot B.A.(Hons) | Marketing Assistant

EMAIL

Miss V Picking B.A.(Hons) | Acting Group Marketing Manager

EMAIL

Mrs T Routledge | Group Accounts Administrator

EMAIL

Mr S Smith | Group ICT Technician

EMAIL

Mrs H Spray B.Sc. | Group Marketing & Development Manager

EMAIL

Mr L Street | Group Maintenance Officer